Skip to main content

Style: Roseville Granite Bay Rocklin

Best of 2018 in Roseville, Granite Bay, and Rocklin

10/11/2018 09:18AM

The Strum Shop

 Arts

Best Performing Arts Organization

1. Roseville Theatre Arts Academy

2. Rocklin Community Theatre

3. Placer Theatre Ballet

Honorable mention: Blacktop Comedy


Best Art Gallery

1. Blue Line Arts

2. Art League of Lincoln

3. Auburn Old Town Gallery



Automotive

Best Auto Repair

1. Kniesel’s Auto Service Centers

2. Automotive Service of Roseville

3. John’s Auto Care


Best Auto Body Shop

1. J & J Body Shop

2. Kniesel’s Collision 

3. Caliber Collision


Best Oil Change 

1. Five Star Auto Center

2. SpeeDee Oil Change & Auto Service

3. Automotive Service of Roseville


Best Smog Shop

1. Smog ‘N Go

2. Smog King

3. Rocklin Smog and Auto Repair


Best Car Wash 

1. Five Star Auto Center

2. Bob’s Car Wash & Detail

3. Justin’s Roseville
Car Wash Center


Best Car Dealership

1. Future Nissan of Roseville

2. Roseville Toyota

3. CarMax



Drinks

Best Cocktails

1. La Provence Restaurant & Terrace

2. Paul Martin’s American Grill

3. Fat’s Asia Bistro


Best Wine Bar

1. House of Oliver Wine Lounge

2. Carpe Vino

3. Paul Martin’s American Grill


Best Bar

1. The Monk’s Cellar

2. The Boxing Donkey

3. Scoreboards Pizza & Grill


Best Happy Hour

1. Paul Martin’s American Grill

2. Fat’s Asia Bistro

3. Final Gravity 


Best Winery

1. Wise Villa Winery

2. Lone Buffalo Vineyards

3. Casque Wines 


Best Sports Bar

1. Halftime Bar & Grill

2. Bar 101 Eats & Drinks

3. Scoreboards Pizza & Grill


Best Bartender

1. Tony Molina at Hawks

2. Paige Flynn at Paul Martin’s American Grill

3. Jon Tyrrell at Land Ocean New American Grill



Food

Best Ice Cream/Frozen Treats

1. Leatherby’s Family Creamery

2. Big Spoon Yogurt

3. Yogurt Time

Squeeze Burger

Best Burger and Fries 

1. Squeeze Burger 

2. MOOYAH Burgers, Fries
and Shakes

3. Krush Burger


Best Breakfast 

1. Four Sisters Café

2. Peg’s Glorified Ham n Eggs

3. Venita Rhea’s


Best Brunch 

1. Paul Martin’s American Grill

2. Sienna Restaurant

3. La Provence Restaurant & Terrace


Best Pizza 

1. Chicago Fire

2. Rosati’s Authentic Chicago Pizza 

3. Trademark Pizza Company


Best BBQ 

1. Lucille’s Smokehouse Bar-B-Que

2. Back Forty Texas BBQ

3. Dickey’s Barbecue Pit


Best Sushi/Japanese Restaurant

1. Mikuni Japanese Restaurant & Sushi Bar 

2. Blue Nami Sushi 

3. Tang’s Sushi 

Shady Coffee and Tea

Best Coffee/Tea Shop

1. Shady Coffee & Tea

2. Bloom Coffee & Tea

3. The Fig Tree


Best Mexican Restaurant

1. Zócalo

2. Carmelita’s Mexican Restaurant

3. Lorenzo’s Mexican Restaurant 


Best Seafood Restaurant

1. McCormick & Schmick’s Seafood & Steaks 

2. Scott’s Seafood Grill and Bar

3. Land Ocean New American Grill


Best Italian Restaurant

1. The Place

2. Vaiano Trattoria

3. Rosati’s Authentic Chicago Pizza


Best Chinese Restaurant

1. Fat’s Asia Bistro 

2. P.F. Chang’s 

3. Jing Jing Chinese Cuisine 


Best Indian Restaurant

1. Mehfil Indian Restaurant

2. India Oven 

3. Tandoori Bite


Best Steakhouse

1. Ruth’s Chris Steak House

2. High Steaks Steakhouse at Thunder Valley Casino Resort

3. Cattlemens


Best Thai Restaurant

1. Thai Basil

2. My Thai Kitchen

3. Pinto Thai Bistro

 

Best Middle Eastern Restaurant

1. Anatolian Table

2. Famous Kabob

3. Wally’s Café

Land Ocean New American Grill

Best casual restaurant

1. Land Ocean New American Grill

2. Rosati’s Authentic
Chicago Pizza

3. Vaiano Trattoria


Best Vegetarian 

1. Whole Foods Market 

2. Zest Kitchen

3. Garden of Eat’n


Best Salad 

1. Jack’s Urban Eats

2. Garden of Eat’n

3. Pluto’s


Best Deli

1. Beach Hut Deli

2. Dominick’s Italian Market & Deli

3. Erik’s DeliCafé


Best Cakes & Cupcakes

1. Nothing Bundt Cakes

2. Icing on the Cupcake

3. TIE: Little Bliss Cakery AND Smallcakes 


Best Bakery

1. BAD Bakers

2. New Dawn Gluten Free Bakery

3. JD’s Bakery & Caribbean Café


Best Outdoor Dining

1. La Provence Restaurant & Terrace

2. Paul Martin’s American Grill

3. Pink Martini Bar & Bistro 


Best Takeout

1. Dos Coyotes Border Café 

2. Rosati’s Authentic Chicago Pizza

3. Dominick’s Italian Market & Deli

The Monk's Cellar

Best Brewery

1. The Monk’s Cellar

2. Knee Deep Brewing Co.

3. Out of Bounds Brewing Company


Best server

1. Julie Figueroa at Land Ocean New American Grill

2. Kristin Aguilera at Scoreboards Pizza & Grill 

3. Homero Gonzalez at The Place 


Best Family Restaurant

1. Rosati’s Authentic Chicago Pizza

2. Buca di Beppo 

3. The Original Mel’s Diner


Best Romantic Restaurant

1. La Provence Restaurant & Terrace

2. Hawks

3. Sienna Restaurant

Taro Arai at Mikuni Japanese Restaurant & Sushi Bar

Best Chef

1. Taro Arai at Mikuni Japanese Restaurant & Sushi Bar 

2. Roderick Williams (formerly) at La Provence Restaurant & Terrace

3. Corey Belanger at The Chef’s Table


Best Overall Restaurant

1. The Chef’s Table

2. La Provence Restaurant & Terrace

3. Paul Martin’s American Grill


Best Caterer

1. Randy Peters Catering and Event Center

2. T-Bone’s BBQ

3. Catering by Design



Home & Finance

Best Real Estate Agent

1. Parmis Pourarian

2. Mimi Nassif

3. Cristie Akers


Best Accountant

1. Karen Peak, CPA, MST

2. Fred Crooks, CPA

3. Khinh Hoang, CPA


Best Attorney

1. Lynn A. Dean at Seasons Law 

2. Kent W. Meyer at Yee Law Group

3. Roger D. Linn at Barnett & Linn


Best Bank

1. Wells Fargo

2. Tri Counties Bank

3. Chase

Tami Teel Designs

Best Interior Designer

1. Tami Teel Designs

2. TIE: Nina Bryan Interior Design AND Guchi Interior Design

3. Launch Interior Design


Best Credit Union

1. SAFE Credit Union

2. Golden 1 Credit Union

3. Patelco Credit Union


Best Handyman

1. Grandpa’s Truck Construction Services

2. Jerry Peterson Construction 

3. Bill Ewing at Handyman-For-Hire


Best Home Remodeler

1. Roseville Remodeling Construction

2. Eberle Remodeling

3. Guchi Interior Design


Best Electrician

1. Roseville Rocklin Electric

2. Phil Haupt Electric

3. BC Electric


Best Plumber

1. Class Act Plumbing, Heating & Air 

2. Crystal Blue Plumbing, Heating & Air

3. Russell Plumbing


Best Painting Contractor

1. Richards Painting

2. AndSon Painting 

3. Trico Painting


Best Landscaping

1. Capital Landscape

2. TIE: Executive Care Landscaping AND Shear Perfection Landscape & Maintenance Co.

3. Placer Valley Landscaping & Maintenance


Best Carpet Cleaning

1. The Specialists

2. Mission Carpet Care

3. Carter’s Carpet Restoration


Best House Cleaning

1. Got it Maid  

2. Molly Maid of Placer County 

3. Maid Happy


Best Pool Service

1. Aquatique Pool Service

2. Dennett Pools

3. Pool Bright Pool Service


Best Law Practice

1. Seasons Law

2. Bowen & Nguyen, LLP 

3. Yee Law Group


Best Solar Company

1. Sunworks Solar Power 

2. Tesla Energy Solar

3. Magic Sun Solar


Best Home Décor Store

1. Bushnell Gardens Nursery

2. Pottery World

3. HomeGoods


Best Furniture Store

1. RC Willey

2. La-Z-Boy Furniture Galleries

3. Crate and Barrel


Best Floor Coverings Store

1. S&G Carpet and More

2. Floor & Decor 

3. Good Brothers Flooring Plus


Best Window Coverings Store

1. Blind Spot Blinds and Shutters

2. Blind Corners

3. California Window Fashions



Kids & Education

Best Kids’ Birthday Party Spot

1. Wacky Tacky

2. THE STUDIO Martial Arts & Fitness

3. Xtreme Craze 


Best Kids’ Activity

1. THE STUDIO Martial Arts & Fitness (Ninja Obstacle Course) 

2. Wacky Tacky

3. Strikes Unlimited 

Granite Bay Montessori

Best Preschool

1. Granite Bay Montessori

2. Adventure Christian School

3. KidsPark

A very close #4: Childtime of Roseville


Best Children’s Clothing Store

1. Crazy 8

2. Once Upon A Child

3. Janie and Jack


Best Toy Store

1. Learning Express Toys

2. Lakeshore Learning Store

3. Target


Best Tutoring Service

1. Mathnasium 

2. Huntington Learning Center

3. Absolute Mathematics


Best Private School

1. St. Albans Country Day School

2. Adventure Christian School

3. Granite Bay Montessori



Medical & Dental

Best Senior Living Center

1. Eskaton

2. Casa de Santa Fe

3. Oakmont of Roseville 

Lin Pan, LAc, OMD, at Pan Acupuncture & Herb

Best Acupuncturist

1. Lin Pan, LAc, OMD, at Pan Acupuncture & Herb

2. Jennifer Niemeyer, LAc, DAOM, MSAOM, at The Root Wellness

3. Gregory Brown, LAc, at Roseville Acupuncture


Best Chiropractic Office

1. The Specific Chiropractic Center

2. Gade Chiropractic

3. Warren Chiropractic


Best Chiropractor

1. Alicia Tsounis, DC, at The Specific Chiropractic Center

2. Gary Gade, DC, at Gade Chiropractic

3. Jared M. Thomas, DC, at Thomas Chiropractic


Best Weight Loss Center

1. Rocklin Weight Loss

2. Hendricks for Health

3. Physicians Weight Clinic


Best Plastic Surgeon

1. Arnold C. Almonte, DO, at The Almonte Center

2. Scott Green, MD

3. TIE: Jonathan M. Sykes, MD, AND Christa Clark, MD, FACS


Best Doctor for Cosmetic Procedures

1. Arnold C. Almonte, DO, at The Almonte Center

2. Celia Remy, MDPC, at Vitality Stem Cell & Aesthetic Medicine

3. Scott B. Hearth, MD, FAAD, at Granite Bay Dermatology and Laser Center

Linda Agresti, DO

Best General Practitioner

1. Linda Agresti, DO

2. John Doolittle, MD

3. Deva Gowda, MD


Best Physical Therapist

1. Kristin Wetter, RPT, at Sacramento Spine & Physical Therapy

2. Bryan Phillips, RPT, at Sacramento Spine & Physical Therapy

3. Chris Gulbrandson, MPT, at Rebound Rehab Physical Therapy


Best Medical Practice

1. Roseville Dermatology

2. Revolutions Naturopathic

3. Placer Dermatology and Skin Care Center


Best Doctor

1. Christopher Ha, MD, FAAD 

2. Raymond E. Turnure III, MD

3. Deva Gowda, MD


Best Dermatologist

1. Scott B. Hearth, MD, FAAD, at Granite Bay Dermatology and Laser Center 

2. Christopher Ha, MD, FAAD, at Roseville Dermatology 

3. Artur Henke, MD, at Placer Dermatology and Skin Care Center


Best Vision Center

1. Viewpoint Optometry

2. Roseville Vision Center

3. Granite Pointe Eye Care

Loretta Parker, MS, LMFT

Best Mental Health Professional

1. Loretta Parker, MS, LMFT

2. Ashlee Janzen, MS, LMFT

3. Renae Linder, MSW, LCSW

A very close #4: Shelley Balla-Hawkins, MA, LMFT


Best Hearing Aid Center

1. Whisper Hearing Center

2. Clarity Hearing Aid Center

3. Bloom Hearing Aid Center


Best Pediatrician

1. Irene Chen, MD

2. Angelica Ha, MD

3. Lenbert Wong, MD


Best Dentist

1. Firas Nassif, DMD, at Dental Designs of Roseville

2. Mark E. Arena, DDS, at Blue Oak Dental

3. Adam L. Haney, DDS, at Haney Family Dentistry


Best Dental Office

1. Blue Oak Dental

2. Dental Designs of Roseville

3. Weideman Pediatric Dentistry and Orthodontics


Best Oral Surgeon

1. Gregory S. Pluckhan, DDS

2. Kenneth Wong, DDS

3. Gregory G. Olsen, DDS 


Best Orthodontist

1. Dwight A. Miller, DDS

2. Mark Holt, DDS

3. R. Christian Solem, DMD


Best Pediatric Dentist

1. Monica Tavallaei, DMD, at Make a Smile Children’s Dental, Orthodontics, Endodontics and Oral Surgery

2. TIE: Lora Foster Rode, DDS, at Rocklin Pediatric Dentistry AND Jessica Alt, DDS, at Rocklin Pediatric Dentistry

3. Jeff Sue, DDS, at Weideman Pediatric Dentistry and Orthodontics


Best Pediatric Dental Office

1. Rocklin Pediatric Dentistry

2. Weideman Pediatric Dentistry and Orthodontics

3. Smile Gallery Pediatric Dentistry


Best Pharmacy

1. Remedy RX Pharmacy & Compounding

2. Main Drug Store

3. Advantage Pharmaceuticals


Best Med Spa

1. Vitality Stem Cell & Aesthetic Medicine

2. Granite Bay Dermatology and Laser Center 

3. Roseville Dermatology

A very close #4: Laser Esthetica



Personal Services

Best Barbershop

1. Roosters Men’s Grooming Center

2. Refine Men’s Salon

3. Hunter’s Barber Shop


Best Salon

1. Willo Aveda Salon Spa

2. Bellissimi Colori at Studio 55 Salon Suites

3. Vault Salon

A very close #4: Atrium Salon Spa


Best Hair Stylist

1. Bryan Barnes at Bellissimi Colori at Studio 55 Salon Suites

2. Jules Hatton at Jules Hair Design at Sola Salon Studios

3. Melissa Stahl at Studio M2


Best Mani/Pedi Place

1. BB Nail Spa

2. Roseville Nail Spa

3. Pleasant Nails


Best Tanning Salon

1. California Sun

2. Andrea Aguon at Studio 55 Salon Suites

3. Amazing Tans


Best Waxing Salon

1. Serenity Spa | Soul Yoga

2. European Wax Center

3. Atrium Salon Spa


Best Threading Place

1. Ruby’s Bangles 

2. Beauty by Thread

3. Beauty Brows Roseville


Best Place for a Massage

1. Roseville Health & Wellness Center

2. Serenity Spa | Soul Yoga

3. Atrium Salon Spa

Carly Sherer at Roseville Dermatology

Best Makeup Artist

1. Carly Sherer at Roseville Dermatology

2. Jenifer Haupt at I Make Beautiful

3. Lea Buehler BGorgeous


Best Massage Therapist

1. Felicia Burns at Serenity Spa | Soul Yoga

2. Renee VonFeldt at Roseville Health & Wellness Center

3. J.R. Dagohoy at Serenity Spa | Soul Yoga


Best Day Spa

1. Serenity Spa | Soul Yoga

2. Spa at Thunder Valley 

3. Atrium Salon Spa


Best Place for a Facial

1. Laser Esthetica

2. Granite Bay Dermatology and Laser Center

3. Serenity Spa | Soul Yoga

 

Best Facialist

1. Amy Zunich at Serenity Spa | Soul Yoga

2. Nikki Mann (formerly) at Laser Esthetica 

3. Sherry Anselmo at Roseville Dermatology

A very close #4 and #5: Noki Ellison (formerly) at Atrium Salon Spa AND Dawn Wilson at Granite Bay Dermatology and Laser Center



Pets

Best Veterinarian

1. Bruce Carstens, DVM

2. Eric Grunder, DVM

3. Jyl Rubin, DVM


Best Veterinary Practice

1. VCA Loomis Basin Veterinary Clinic

2. Rocklin Road Animal Hospital

3. Dr. Jyl’s Mobile Vet Connection

A very close #4: Bayside Animal Hospital


Best Pet Store

1. The Doggie Bag

2. Ben’s Barketplace

3. Posh Puppy Boutique

Paws in Progress

Best Pet Trainer

1. Paws in Progress

2. Who Trains Who Pet Obedience

3. P.E.T. Your Dog


Best Pet Groomer

1. Bark Avenue

2. Pro-Groom

3. Posh Paws Grooming Salon


Best Pet Boarding

1. Aunt Cynthia’s Bed and Biscuit Inn

2. Rocklin Road Animal Hospital 

3. All Pets Boarding Resort 



Shopping & Services

Best Florist

1. Rocklin Florist

2. Blossoms & Balloons Florist

3. Ambience Floral
Design & Gifts  


Best Family Photographer

1. Enchanted Images

2. Manhart Photography

3. Jacqueline Photography


Best Dry Cleaners

1. Bud’s Dry Cleaning

2. Fresh Cleaners

3. Judi’s Cleaners


Best Tailor

1. Four Seasons Tailoring

2. A Fitting Tailor

3. Anthony’s Tailoring

The Strum Shop

Best Music Store/Lessons 

1. The Strum Shop

2. Bach to Rock

3. TIE: CB Music AND Spotlight Music Lessons 


Best Print and Sign Shop

1. Sir Speedy Roseville

2. Avalon Printing & Graphics

3. Signs on Time


Best Bookstore

1. Barnes & Noble 

2. Half Price Books

3. The Book Cellar


Best Health Food/Nutrition Shop

1. Sunrise Natural Foods

2. Whole Foods Market

3. Elliott’s Fine Nutrition


Best Grocery Store

1. Whole Foods Market

2. Trader Joe’s 

3. Nugget Markets

Rock Hill Boutique

Best Boutique

1. Rock Hill Boutique 

2. Button Up Boutique

3. Bayabelle Boutique


Best Produce Department

1. Nugget Markets

2. Whole Foods Market

3. Trader Joe’s


Best Consignment Shop

1. Sei Bella Boutique

2. Reinvent Clothing Boutique & Consignment

3. Threads Clothing Exchange


Best Gift Shop

1. Pairings

2. Ambience Floral Design & Gifts

3. Rock Hill Boutique 


Best Fine Jewelry Store

1. Kenny G & Company Fine Jewelers

2. Bianca’s Fine Jewelry

3. Guzzetta Jewelers


Best Local Business

1. THE STUDIO Martial Arts & Fitness

2. Serenity Spa | Soul Yoga

3. Pairings


Best Mall/Shopping CENTER

1. Fountains at Roseville

2. Westfield Galleria at Roseville

3. Downtown Historic Roseville

Serenity Spa | Soul Yoga

Best Yoga Studio

1. Serenity Spa | Soul Yoga 

2. Roseville Health &

Wellness Center

3. CorePower Yoga Roseville


Best Garden Center

1. Green Acres Nursery and Supply

2. High-Hand Nursery

3. Bushnell Gardens Nursery


Best Farmers’ Market

1. PlacerGROWN Farmers’ Market at Whole Foods Market at the Fountains

2. Denio’s Farmers Market and Swap Meet

3. PlacerGROWN Farmers’ Market at Old Town Auburn Courthouse


Best Casino

1. Thunder Valley Casino Resort

2. Red Hawk Casino

3. Peppermill Resort Spa Casino


Best Swim School

1. Sea Otter Swim Lessons

2. Mike Shellito Indoor Pool

3. Dolphin Swim School


Best Museum

1. Carnegie Museum

2. Maidu Museum and Historic Site

3. Roseville Telephone Museum



Sports, Fitness, & Recreation

Best Gym/Health Club

1. Roseville Health & Wellness Center

2. Johnson Ranch Racquet Club, a Spare Time Club

3. California Family Fitness


Best Personal Trainer

1. Mark Cavallaro at Roseville Health & Wellness Center

2. Katie Walker at THE STUDIO Martial Arts & Fitness

3. Fitbody by Tiara

A very close #4: Brian Montagnes at THE STUDIO Martial Arts & Fitness


Best Specialty Fitness

1. THE STUDIO Martial Arts & Fitness

2. Orangetheory Fitness

3. Instaphysique


Best Cycling Studio

1. CycleBar Roseville

2. TrueNorth Cycle

3. TEAMride

The Hub Roseville

Best Bike Shop

1. The Hub Roseville

2. Stray Dog Bicycles

3. Bob’s Cycle Center


Best Martial Arts Studio

1. THE STUDIO Martial Arts & Fitness

2. Kovar’s Satori Academy Family Martial Arts

3. Hi5 Taekwondo


Best Martial Arts Instructor

1. Amitis Pourarian at THE STUDIO Martial Arts & Fitness

2. Chad Shepherd at Kovar’s Satori Academy of Martial Arts

3. Dhunyanun Premwhaew at Hi5 Taekwondo


Best Dance Studio

1. Dance Elite All Stars

2. Northern California Dance Conservatory

3. Roseville Academy of Dance


Best Dance Instructor

1. Katie Walker at THE STUDIO Martial Arts & Fitness

2. Robin Bartholomew at Northern California Dance Conservatory

3. Donna Webb at THE STUDIO Martial Arts & Fitness


Best Yoga Instructor

1. Ellen Perjanik at Roseville Health & Wellness Center

2. Donna Webb at THE STUDIO Martial Arts & Fitness

3. Tammie Fairchild at Serenity Spa | Soul Yoga


Best Pilates Studio

1. Roseville Health & Wellness Center

2. Johnson Ranch Racquet Club, a Spare Time Club

3. Body Heat Hot Pilates and Yoga


Best Pilates Instructor

1. Dawn Niemi at Roseville Health & Wellness Center

2. Tara Shea at Granite Bay Pilates and Yoga AND Johnson Ranch Racquet Club, a Spare Time Club

3. Diane Pascua at Life Time Athletic


Best Golf Course

1. Granite Bay Golf Club

2. Whitney Oaks Golf Club

3. Timber Creek Golf Course



Community

Best Annual Event

1. Hot Chili and Cool Cars

2. SPLASH

3. Roseville Downtown Tuesday Nights

Placer SPCA

Best Charitable Organization

1. Placer SPCA

2. The Gathering Inn

3. Power of Women 


Best Place to Volunteer

1. Placer Food Bank

2. My Mother’s Voice

3. Placer SPCA



Wedding

Best Wedding Venue

1. Timber Creek Ballroom

2. Granite Bay Golf Club

3. Newcastle Gardens Bed and Breakfast and Red Horse Barn 

A very close #4: The Flower Farm


Best Rehearsal Dinner Place

1. La Provence Restaurant & Terrace

2. Buca di Beppo

3. Paul Martin’s American Grill


Best Wedding Florist

1. Ambience Floral Design & Gifts

2. TIE: Dolce Floral Design AND Visual Impact Design

3. Fig & Vine


Best Bridal Shop

1. The Bridal Box

2. Diamond Bridal Gallery

3. Anha’s Bridal

Danielle Roe Events

Best Wedding Planner

1. Danielle Roe Events

2. Jenn Robirds Events

3. Strings & Champagne Events


Best Wedding Photographer

1. Sarah Maren Photography

2. Siegel’s Portrait Design

3. TIE: Kara Hoffman Photography AND Chris Howard Imagery


Best Wedding Videographer

1. Barrel 9 Media

2. Phillip Alan Films

3. Fleeting Moments Cinema


Best Wedding DJ

1. MR DJ Event Services

2. Extreme Productions Entertainment

3. A and A Music Events 


Best Wedding Cake Maker

1. Ettore’s Bakery & Café

2. Divine Desserts by Aguirre

3. Divine Cakes


Best Wedding Photo Booth

1. Sound Image Entertainment

2. Ready Set Pose Booth

3. Giggle and Riot


Best Wedding Invitations

1. Honey Paperie

2. Papyrus

3. Pigment & Parchment


Best Wedding Officiant

1. Rev. Jeri Murphy

2. Lori Levisen of Loving Celebrations

3. As You Wish Weddings by Erin Summ


Best Wedding Rentals

1. Celebrations! Party Rentals & Tents

2. Standard Party Rentals

3. Elite Party Rentals


Best Linen Rental Company

1. Celebrations! Party Rentals & Tents

2. La Tavola Fine Linen Rental

3. Mimi & Co.


Best Limousine Company

1. Neumann Enterprises

2. Fretty’s Disc Jockey & Limousine Service

3. Angelique Limousine Excursions


Best Bridal Hair

1. Lea Buehler BGorgeous 

2. All Dolled Up Hair and Makeup Artistry

3. Love Always BK: Bridal Hair by Bridget Kasper

A very close #4: Halo Salon and Day Spa

Randy Peters Catering & Event Center

Best Wedding Caterer

1. Randy Peters Catering & Event Center

2. Simple Pleasures Restaurant & Catering

3. Jackson Catering & Events

A very close #4: T-Bone’s BBQ


Best Bridal Makeup

1. Jenifer Haupt at I Make Beautiful

2. Lisa Harter Hair and Makeup Artist

3. Summer Brazell Makeup Artist


Best Wedding Décor

1. Simple Country Weddings

2. It’s All in the Details 

3. Blossom Farm Vintage Rentals


For more readers’ favorites, visit stylemg.com.


Like what you're reading? Subscribe to the Style - Roseville Granite Bay Rocklin free newsletter to stay informed